Chairs and Speakers

The Hon. Mr. Justice Russell Coleman
The Hon. Mr. Justice Russell Coleman
Day 1 : Introduction
Brendan Navin Siva
Brendan Navin Siva
Day 1 : Introduction
The Hon. Chief Justice Andrew Cheung, GBM
The Hon. Chief Justice Andrew Cheung, GBM
Day 1 : Keynote Speaker
Darren Lehane, SC
Darren Lehane, SC
Day 1 : Session 1 - Chair
Dr. Jevon Groves
Dr. Jevon Groves
Day 1 : Session 1 - Speaker
Nick Atkinson
Nick Atkinson
Day 1 : Session 1 - Speaker
Samuel Chacko
Samuel Chacko
Day 1 : Session 2 - Chair
Leigh-Ann Mulcahy, KC
Leigh-Ann Mulcahy, KC
Day 1 : Session 2 - Speaker
Dr. William Wong, SC, JP
Dr. William Wong, SC, JP
Day 1 : Session 2 - Speaker
Dhinesh Bhaskaran
Dhinesh Bhaskaran
Day 1 : Session 2 - Speaker
Lei Shi
Lei Shi
Day 1 : Session 2 - Speaker
Jose-Antonio Maurellet, SC
Jose-Antonio Maurellet, SC
Day 1 : Session 3 - Chair
Richard Samuel
Richard Samuel
Day 1 : Session 3 - Speaker
Huen Wong, BBS, SBS, JP
Huen Wong, BBS, SBS, JP
Day 1 : Session 3 - Speaker
Joseph Liow
Joseph Liow
Day 1 : Session 3 - Speaker
Jenny Cane, SC
Jenny Cane, SC
Day 1 : Session 3 - Speaker
Neil Mackenzie, KC
Neil Mackenzie, KC
Day 1 : Session 4 - Chair
The Hon. Mr. Justice Russell Coleman
The Hon. Mr. Justice Russell Coleman
Day 1 : Session 4 - Speaker
Andrew Chiew
Andrew Chiew
Day 1 : Session 4 - Speaker
The Hon. Mr. Justice David Unterhalter AJA
The Hon. Mr. Justice David Unterhalter AJA
Day 1 : Session 4 - Speaker
Anna Annandale, SC
Anna Annandale, SC
Day 1 Round Up
The Hon. Geoffrey Ma, GBM
The Hon. Geoffrey Ma, GBM
Day 1 : Gala Dinner Keynote Speaker
The Hon. Secretary for Justice Paul Lam, SBS, SC, JP
The Hon. Secretary for Justice Paul Lam, SBS, SC, JP
Day 2 : Keynote
The Hon. Justice Dato' Mary Lim, FCJ
The Hon. Justice Dato' Mary Lim, FCJ
Day 2 : Session 5 - Chair
Ian Robertson, SC
Ian Robertson, SC
Day 2 : Session 5 - Speaker
Gananathan P.
Gananathan P.
Day 2 : Session 5 - Speaker
Francis Goh
Francis Goh
Day 2 : Session 5 - Speaker
The Hon. Geoffrey Ma GBM
The Hon. Geoffrey Ma GBM
Day 2 : Session 6 - Chair
Anthony Neoh, QC, SC, JP
Anthony Neoh, QC, SC, JP
Day 2 : Session 6 - Speaker
Winnie Tam, SBS, SC,  JP
Winnie Tam, SBS, SC, JP
Day 2 : Session 6 - Speaker
The Hon. Paul Heath, KC
The Hon. Paul Heath, KC
Day 2 : Session 6 - Speaker
Jonathan Chang, SC
Jonathan Chang, SC
Day 2 : Session 7 - Chair
Huawei Sun
Huawei Sun
Day 2 : Session 7 - Speaker
Edward Liu
Edward Liu
Day 2 : Session 7 - Speaker
Dr. Liu Xiaochun
Dr. Liu Xiaochun
Day 2 : Session 7 - Speaker
Brendan Navin Siva
Brendan Navin Siva
Day 2 :  Closing
Victor Dawes, SC
Victor Dawes, SC
Day 2 : Closing

Scroll to top